13-U Berkshire Sea Dogs – 2011

Record: 20-12-1
Manager: Mike Bucklin

MVP: Jake Fry
Sportsmanship/Hustle: Zach Corley
Outstanding Pitcher: Aaron Kulp
Defensive Player of the Year: Brody Hydro

August 1311:30AMHooters Wood Bat Classic
ASBA - Warminster
Daniel Boone Middle School Field 45
W(18-2)
August 132:00PMHooters Wood Bat Classic
SE Knights
Daniel Boone Middle School Field 45
L(8-0)
August 198:00AMHot Stove Classic
Longwood Lions
Sports at the Beach, Rehoboth Beach, DE
W(10-0)
August 191:00PMHot Stove Classic
Broadneck Select
Sports at the Beach, Rehoboth Beach, DE
W(9-6)
August 218:00AMHot Stove Classic
GVAA Vikings
Sports at the Beach, Rehoboth Beach, DE
L(5-4)
August 2110:30AMHot Stove Classic
Delaware Dawgs
Sports at the Beach, Rehoboth Beach, DE
L(7-3)
August 228:00AMHot Stove Classic
GVAA Vikings
Sports at the Beach, Rehoboth Beach, DE
W(7-3)
August 221:00PMHot Stove Classic
Delaware Elite
Sports at the Beach, Rehoboth Beach, DE
L(7-5)
August 278:00AMBartush Signs Summer Finale
Manheim Township
Berks County, PA
L(10-0)
September 39:00AMArmorcast Pagoda Classic
Manheim Township - Black
Berks County, PA
L(13-3)
September 32:30PMArmorcast Pagoda Classic
Lehigh Valley Prospects
Berks County, PA
T(6-6)
September 49:00AMArmorcast Pagoda Classic
ASBA Warminster/Hatboro
Berks County, PA
W(11-1)
September 52:30PMArmorcast Pagoda Classic
Sniper Baseball
Berks County, PA
W(11-0)
September 172:00PMMad Dog Wood Bat Fall Classic
Valley Forge Generals
Berks County, PA
W(13-0)
September 174:30PMMad Dog Wood Bat Fall Classic
Max Impact Xtreme
Berks County, PA
W(11-0)
September 188:00AMMad Dog Wood Bat Fall Classic
GoWags United
Berks County, PA
L(3-1)
September 183:30PMMad Dog Wood Bat Fall Classic
TheLDU
Berks County, PA
W(13-1)
September 246:30PMvs. Berkshire Spinners
Egelmans Park
L(3-2)
September 2511:00AMvs. Berkshire Spinners
Robesonia Playground
L(4-2)
September 251:30PMat Berkshire Red Sox
Robesonia Playground
W(10-2)
September 296:30PMat Berkshire Red Sox 14U
Egelmans Park
W(4-2)
October 18:00AMOktoberfest Inv.
Hardball Concepts
Berks County, PA
W(9-1)
October 21:30PMOktoberfest Inv.
Whiz Kids Stars
Berks County, PA
W(6-1)
October 66:30PMvs. Berkshire Red Sox
Egelmans Park
W(4-3)
October 88:00AMKinteco Autumn Harvest
PA - Lehigh Valley Prospects
Berks County, PA
L(4-3)
October 810:30AMKinteco Autumn Harvest
Tri State Arsenal
Berks County, PA
W(9-7)
October 98:00AMKinteco Autumn Harvest
Manheim Township Black
Berks County, PA
W(17-5)
October 910:30AMKinteco Autumn Harvest
South Jersey Young Guns
Berks County, PA
W(9-2)
October 158:00AMRhino Pink Ribbon Classic
Delco Dragons
Berks County, PA
W(7-0)
October 1510:30AMRhino Pink Ribbon Classic
Exeter Red
Berks County, PA
W(11-1)
October 168:00AMRhino Pink Ribbon Classic
Indian Valley Storm
Berks County, PA
W(5-3)
October 163:30PMRhino Pink Ribbon Classic
Berkshire Spinners
Berks County, PA
L(8-1)
October 186:30PMat Berkshire Spinners
Egelmans Park
L(3-2)
25Mike BucklinHead Coach
21Randy HydroAssistant Coach
7Conner Nazaryk
8Russ Blaker
9Eric Hertzog
10Devon Garner
11Shaun O'Reilly
14Dante Salerno
16Robert Oliver
20Brody Hydro
23Clayton Douglas
25Zach Corley
31Aaron Kulp
33Jake Fry

©2017 Berkshire Baseball & Softball Club / BIG Vision Foundation

Director Login

Berkshire Baseball & Softball Club
BIG Vision Sports Complex

1098 County Welfare Road
Leesport, PA 19533

Phone 484-577-4133
FAX 484-577-4205

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps™